Southeastern Pennsylvania Transportation Authority Serving Bucks, Chester, Delaware, Montgomery, and Philadelphia Counties
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
1 | Parx Casino to 54th-City |
2 | 20th-Johnston to Pulaski-Hunting Park |
3 | 33rd-Cecil B. Moore to Frankford Transportation Center |
4 | Fern Rock Transportation Center to Broad-Pattison |
5 | Front-Market to Frankford Transportation Center |
6 | Olney Transportation Center to Cheltenham-Ogontz |
7 | Pier 70 to 33rd-Dauphin |
8 | Olney Transportation Center to Frankford Transportation Center |
9 | 4th-Walnut to Andorra |
12 | 3rd-Pine to 50th-Woodland |
14 | Oxford Valley and Neshaminy Malls to Frankford Transportation Center |
16 | Cheltenham-Ogontz to City Hall |
17 | Front-Market to 20th-Johnston and Broad-Pattison |
18 | Fox Chase to Cedarbrook Plaza |
19 | Torresdale Station to Frankford Transportation Center |
20 | Philadelphia Mills to Frankford Transportation Center |
21 | Penn's Landing to 69th Street Transportation Center |
22 | Warminster and Willow Grove to Olney Transportation Center |
23 | Broad-Oregon to Chestnut Hill |
24 | Southampton & Rockledge to Frankford Transportation Center |
25 | Frankford Transportation Center to Columbus Commons |
26 | Frankford Transportation Center to Chelten Ave Station |
27 | Broad-Carpenter to Plymouth Meeting Mall |
28 | Fern Rock Transportation Center to Torresdale-Cottman |
29 | Pier 70 to 33rd-Dickinson |
30 | Amtrak 30th Street Station to 69th Street Transportation Center |
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
31 | City Hall to 76th-City |
32 | Broad-Carpenter to Ridge-Lyceum |
33 | Penn's Landing to 23rd-Venango |
35 | Manayunk - Roxborough Loop |
37 | Chester Transportation Center to Broad-Snyder |
38 | 5th-Market to Wissahickon Transportation Center |
39 | Richmond-Cumberland to 33rd-Dauphin |
40 | 2nd-Lombard to Conshohocken-Monument |
42 | Penn's Landing to Wycombe |
43 | Richmond-Cumberland to 50th-Parkside |
44 | 5th-Market to Ardmore |
45 | Broad & Oregon to Noble & 12th |
46 | 58th-Baltimore to 63rd-Malvern |
47 | Whitman Plaza to 5th-Godfrey |
47m | Spring Garden via 9th Street |
48 | Front-Market to 27th-Allegheny |
50 | Parx Casino via Philadelphia Mills to Frankford Transportation Center |
52 | 49th-Woodland to 54th-City or 50th-Parkside |
53 | Wayne-Carpenter to Broad-Hunting Park |
54 | Richmond-Cambria to 33rd-Dauphin |
55 | Doylestown and Willow Grove to Olney Transportation Center |
56 | 23rd-Venango or Bakers Centre to Torresdale-Cottman |
57 | Whitman Plaza to Rising Sun-Olney or Fern Rock Transportation Center |
58 | Neshaminy Mall and Somerton to Frankford Transportation Center |
59 | Castor-Bustleton to Arrott Transportation Center |
60 | 35th-Allegheny to Richmond-Westmoreland |
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
61 | 9th-Market to Manayunk |
62 | 9th-Market to Andorra |
64 | 50th-Parkside to Pier 70 |
65 | Germantown-Chelten to 69th Street Transportation Center |
66 | Frankford Transportation Center to Frankford-Knights |
67 | Philadelphia Mills and Bustleton to Frankford Transportation Center |
68 | Broad-Oregon to UPS or 69th Street Transportation Center |
70 | Frankford-Gregg and Torresdale-Cottman to Fern Rock Transportation Center |
73 | Frankford Transportation Center to Richmond-Westmoreland |
75 | Wayne Junction to Arrott Transportation Center |
77 | Roosevelt-St. Vincent to Chestnut Hill |
78 | Express Cornwells Heights to Center City |
79 | Columbus Commons to 29th-Snyder |
80 | Express Horsham to Olney Transportation Center |
84 | Bustleton-County Line and Philadelphia Mills to Frankford Transportation Center |
88 | Bethayres and Holme-Pennypack to Frankford Transportation Center |
89 | Front-Dauphin to Arrott Transportation Center |
90 | Plymouth Meeting Mall to Norristown Transportation Center |
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
91 | Graterford to Norristown Transportation Center |
92 | Exton to King of Prussia |
93 | Pottstown to Norristown Transportation Center |
94 | Montgomery Mall to Chestnut Hill |
95 | Willow Grove to Gulph Mills |
96 | Lansdale to Norristown Transportation Center |
97 | Chestnut Hill to Norristown Transportation Center |
98 | Blue Bell or Plymouth Meeting Mall to Norristown Transportation Center |
99 | Phoenixville to Norristown Transportation Center |
103 | Ardmore to 69th Street Transportation Center |
104 | West Chester University to 69th Street Transportation Center |
105 | Paoli to 69th Street Transportation Center |
106 | Ardmore and Paoli to 69th Street Transportation Center |
107 | Lawrence Park to 69th Street Transportation Center |
108 | Airport and Airport Business Center to 69th Street Transportation Center |
109 | Chester Transportation Center to 69th Street Transportation Center |
110 | Penn State and Springfield Mall to 69th Street Transportation Center |
111 | Chadds Ford and Penn State to 69th Street Transportation Center |
112 | Delaware County Community College to 69th Street Transportation Center |
113 | Tri-State Mall and Darby Transportation Center to 69th Street Transportation Center |
114 | Penn State and I-95 Industrial Park to Darby Transportation Center |
115 | Delaware County Community College to Airport |
117 | Penn State to I-95 Industrial Park |
118 | Newtown Square to Chester Transportation Center |
119 | Cheyney University to Chester Transportation Center |
120 | Cheyney University to 69th Street Transportation Center |
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
123 | King of Prussia to 69th Street Transportation Center |
124 | Chesterbrook and King of Prussia to 13th-Market |
125 | Valley Forge and King of Prussia to 13th-Market |
126 | Lawrence Park to 69th Street Transportation Center |
127 | Trenton Transit Center to Oxford Valley Mall |
128 | Neshaminy Mall to Oxford Valley Mall |
129 | Frankford-Knights to Oxford Valley Mall |
130 | Bucks County Community College to Frankford-Knights |
131 | Audubon to Norristown Transportation Center |
132 | Telford to Montgomery Mall |
133 | Frankford-Knights to Bensalem |
139 | Limerick to King of Prussia |
150 | Parx Casino to Plymouth Meeting Mall |
201 | Fort Washington Office Center to Fort Washington Station |
204 | Eagleview to Paoli Station |
205 | Chesterbrook to Paoli Station |
206 | Paoli Station to the Commons at Great Valley |
310 | Horsham Breeze |
BSO | NiteOwl Fern Rock Transportation Center to South Philadelphia |
MFO | NiteOwl Frankford Transportation Center to 69th Street Transportation Center |
G | Overbrook and Lankenau Med. Cntr. to Columbus Commons or Food Distribution Center |
H | Broad-Erie to Cheltenham-Ogontz |
XH | Broad-Erie to Cheltenham-Ogontz |
J | Chelten-Wissahickon to Richmond-Orthodox |
K | Ridge-Midvale to Arrott Transportation Center |
L | Erdenheim or Plymouth Meeting Mall to Olney Transportation Center |
R | Henry-Midvale and Wissahickon Transportation Center to Frankford Transportation Center |
LUCY | Loop through University City |
Route Number | Route Name |
---|---|
10 | 13th-Market to 63rd-Malvern |
11 | 13th-Market to Darby Transportation Center |
15 | 63rd-Girard to Richmond-Westmoreland |
34 | 13th-Market to 61st-Baltimore |
36 | 13th-Market to 80th-Eastwick |
101 | Media to 69th Street Transportation Center |
102 | Sharon Hill to 69th Street Transportation Center |
Code for Philly: http://www.codeforphilly.org/
Apps For Philly: http://www.appsforphilly.org/
TransitView (Bus/Trolley Locations): http://www3.septa.org/transitview
Next To Arrive (Regional Rail Departures): http://app.septa.org/nta/
SMS Schedules: http://www3.septa.org/sms/simulator/
Mobile Website: http://m.septa.org/
Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/septa/
Press Releases: http://septa.org/media/releases/
News Bites: http://septa.org/media/short/
Current Travel Alerts: http://www.septa.org/realtime/alert.html
Elevator Status: http://www2.septa.org/elevators/
Bus Detours: http://septa.org/realtime/index.html
TrainView:
html
pda
mobile
SEPTA App Source Code (GitHub):
Android
iOS